Call Center +90 850 441 10 58
Türsab HotelForex
Mersis Number: 0464071748500017
Call Center +90 850 441 10 58

Privacy Rules and Policy

Privacy Rules and Policy

The Privacy Rules and Policy explains the rules on how the information accessed through the HOTELFOREX.COM site is used, including what kind of information is collected, monitored, how the collected information is stored, used and with whom the information is shared on the HotelForex.com site.

If you use our site, the collection, processing and use of your personal data are carried out in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law and the relevant legal regulations, depending on our privacy policy. You can access information regarding the processing of personal data from the Policy on the Protection and Processing of Personal Data on our website and the clarification texts we present to you.

Collection of Personal Data and Information and Consent

While using the HOTELFOREX.COM site, you can visit HOTELFOREX.COM on the web without telling us who you are and without giving any information about yourself. However, in some cases, we or our solution partners may need your information.

The term "Personal Information" used in this Privacy Rules and Policy means name, surname, telephone / fax information, bank account information, including but not limited to credit card information, identity information, which can identify users and members. Refers to information such as information.

We may ask you to provide us with personal information in various circumstances. For example, you may want to provide us with personal information such as name, address or e-mail that we may need to communicate with you, process a room sale, or provide you with any membership. You may want to provide information about your education and work experience for a job vacant at HOTELFOREX.COM and you wish to apply. Before we receive this information from you over the Internet, we would like to let you know how we will use it. If you tell us that you do not want this information to be used to contact you in the future after your requests have been fulfilled, we will respect your wishes. If you give us personal information about someone else, such as your spouse or a colleague, we will assume that you have their consent.

When you use our site and make transactions on the Platform on our site, your personal data can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically through the filled forms, digital transactions and the information you disclose.

When purchasing services from the HOTELFOREX.COM website, we use the information you provide to fulfill your request. We may share this information with third parties with whom we are in contact, for example, HOTELFOREX.COM Solution Partners and Hotels, in order to receive assistance in the fulfillment of the request.

We aim to protect your personal information and quality. In order to keep your information secure and protect its quality, we implement appropriate measures and procedures, such as the use of passwords in the transmission of some important information. In some cases, in addition to the information you provide from the website, we may receive information from other sources, such as verifying your address or other information about your business. Our goal here is to verify the information we collect and to get help to provide you with a better service.

Your personal information transmitted electronically is mainly used for the following purposes:

• To send messages, up-to-date news, bulletins and mails, to make miscellaneous notifications via publications and electronic mail,

• To inform about our new services,

• To answer your questions and complaints and to provide all kinds of customer service,

• To make various statistical inferences and evaluations without revealing your identity, to create a database and to conduct market research.

Storage and Protection of Your Information

Your information is kept as long as required by our purpose of collecting the information. If a special period is stipulated in the legislation for us to keep your information, this period is complied with.

The company takes the necessary technical and administrative measures to protect the systems, servers and databases where your information is stored against data security threats (cyber attack, hash, etc.).

Accuracy and Timeliness of Your Information

The accuracy and timeliness of the information provided by the users are under the responsibility of the users. Your information must be truthfully transmitted to us and updated if there is a change in your information. You can update the information you have shared with the company at any time by contacting us.

When you provide information to the Company on behalf of someone else, you are deemed to have undertaken that this information is correct, that you have the right / authorization to share the information with the Company.

Referrals to Third Parties

This website may direct links to third-party links that are not operated by our Company. When you visit any of the related links, you are subject to the privacy policies and terms of use of the third party you visit. Our company is not responsible for the policies and practices of these third parties.

Changes

From time to time, HotelForex.com reserves the right to change, adapt, add or remove the Privacy Rules and Policy, but we will notify you about these changes by showing the update date through the Rules. We encourage Users to revisit these Rules to be aware of the changes.

Responsibility

The Company is not responsible for any direct or indirect damages and costs that may arise as a result of any error, interruption, delay, virus, line and / or system malfunction during the use of the website.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The use and protection of the information that we have received about you and from you when you visit this website and when using the services provided via this website is governed by the conditions set out in this "Privacy Policy". By visiting this website and using the services offered on this website, you agree to the terms and conditions set out in this "Privacy Policy".


Purpose of the privacy / personal data protection policy and permission to communicate


This privacy policy and communication permission describes;


-What kind of personal data is collected from this website ("website") for which we provide the content and hosting,


-How this personal data is used


-With whom the website can share your personal data,


-What rights you have with regard to your personal data processed by the website and how you can use these rights,


e. Information about cookies and f. How to change your preferences for receiving electronic commercial messages.


Your processed personal data, purpose and basis for processing personal data


Hotelforex Travel Turizm Ticaret Ltd. Şti. or other companies that operate under the name HotelForex require you to provide certain personal information (surname, first name, age, email, telephone, etc.) in order to better serve their customers.


The correspondence with Hotelforex Travel Turizm Ticaret Ltd. Şti. or HotelForex via email, online chat, contact forms and all channels are recorded. Your personal data and your IP address are recorded.


Statistical data (browser type, geographic location, age, gender, etc.) that can be obtained from this collected personal information are stored within Hotelforex Travel Turizm Ticaret Ltd. Şti. or the other companies operating under the HotelForex name to improve the services and marketing activities required for regular campaigns, e-bulletins, the creation of special advertising measures according to customer profiles and the "classification" of customers to block spam- Emails are provided.


Hotelforex Travel Turizm Ticaret Ltd. Şti. or the other companies operating under the name HotelForex analyze and interpret the activities and preferences of visitors that are tracked while using the website, in addition to the email addresses and personal information requested in the membership forms will. This statistical data, which does not contain any personal information, is used to provide guests with a more special and effective booking experience.


Your rights in relation to your personal information


You can inquire which personal data about you is processed, whether it is used in accordance with the purpose of the processing or not, find out to which domestic and foreign third parties personal data is transmitted, in the case of incomplete or incorrectly processed data or a change Your processed personal data, change, update and / or delete this data and inform the third party to whom your personal data is transmitted about this case. In this case, you can exercise your rights by sending an email to [email protected] In those cases in which you do not have a member account, your personal data will be processed in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (DPA) No. 6698, Art. 28 / sec1 / b and sec. .2, b and Act No. 5651 on regulating publications on the Internet and combating criminal offenses committed through such publications.


Retention period for personal data


In accordance with the provisions of Art. 11 of the Regulation on Electronic Commerce Service Providers and Intermediary Service Providers, hotelforex.com keeps the electronic records of commercial activities for three years from the date of the activity and delivers these records to the Ministry upon request. Your personal data will be processed by deleted, destroyed or anonymized by us or at your request after the deadline has expired. The traffic data processed by us are kept for 2 years in accordance with Law No. 5651 on the Regulation of Publications on the Internet and the Fight against Crimes committed through such publications and anonymized at the end of the period.


Data Collected


Daily information We automatically collect certain information and store it in server logs when you use our services or view the content we provide. This includes: Details of how you use our service, e.g. Phone log information such as phone number, caller number, forwarded numbers, date and time of calls, duration of calls, information about SMS forwarding, and type of calls. Internet protocol address.Information about device events such as locks, system events, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, date and time of the request and redirected URL.Cookies to identify your browser or account.Location informationWhen you use the services of hotelforex.com, we can collect information about your actual Collect and process location. We may also use various technologies, such as other sensor data, which can provide hotelforex.com with information about nearby devices, wireless access points and base stations, as well as IP address and GPS for location. If you install or uninstall the service in question or if this service regularly connects to our servers, e.g. to carry out automatic updates, these numbers and information about your installation (e.g. type of operating system and version number of the application) can be sent to hotelforex.com .-Local Storage We may collect and store the information (including personal information) locally on your device using mechanisms such as browser web storage (including HTML 5) and application data cache.


Use of cookies


The website collects, processes, shares them with third parties and securely stores your navigation data in order to provide a better service to its visitors and within the scope of their legal responsibility, provided that these uses are not outside the purposes and scope set out in this privacy policy and the communication permit are specified. Information about the cookies we use to collect your navigation data is displayed in a "pop-up screen" when you visit the website. Cookies are text files that are installed by your web browser when you visit the website and that contain small fragments of information that are stored on your computer, mobile phone or tablet. Website cookies store log files, blank gif files, and / or information collected through third-party resources to compile a summary of your preferences. Information about your navigation through the website and / or your usage history on the website can be tracked by the website in order to offer you an exclusive demonstration, to provide advertising and marketing offers, to improve the content of the website or mobile application for you and / or determine your preferences. The website may use the information you collect on the website through various methods or at different times, such as: B. the online and offline data acquisition, link with each other and such information together with that of other resources, such as e. B. Third party, use received information. Such a link and use takes place only within the scope of the purposes and the scope specified in this data protection guideline and the communication permit.


Functional and analytical cookies: contain data to remember your preferences, to use the website efficiently, to optimize the website in order to respond to user requests and to provide information on how visitors use the website. Of course, this type of cookie also contains your personal data such as your username, etc.


Third party cookies: The HotelForex websites / mobile applications / mobile websites work with reliable, recognized third party advertising providers. Third-party providers place their own cookies in order to present you with specific advertisements. The cookies placed by third parties collect, process and analyze the navigation data of visitors to the websites.


Commercial cookies: These are used to offer you products / content similar to the one you have requested, based on your areas of interest and preferences, and to improve your user experience by offering a more advanced and tailored advertising portfolio.


The retention time for the above-mentioned session, permanent, functional, analytical and commercial cookies in the background is around 2 (two) months and can be adjusted via the settings of the web browser. This process can be removed from the settings in different ways, depending on the web browser.



How can I delete cookies?


Most web browsers are set in such a way that they automatically accept and use cookies since they were first installed on your computer. You can block cookies or receive a warning when cookies are being sent to your device using the help or settings menu of your web browser. On the screens of the instructions or in the help options of your web browser, you can find out about the various options for cookie management and receive detailed information on how to adjust the settings of your browser.


Types of cookies


The website uses session cookies and persistent cookies in its mobile application and on the mobile web. The session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. Persistent cookies are stored on your hard drive for a longer period of time. You can remove persistent cookies and reject both session cookies and persistent cookies by following the instructions in the help file of your browser or by visiting "www.allaboutcookies.org" or "www.youronlinechoices.eu". Even if you reject persistent cookies or session cookies, you can still use the website, the mobile application and the mobile web, but you may not have any or only limited access to all functions of the website, the mobile application and the mobile web.


How are cookies used on the website?


Website cookies; a. They are used to store your preferences and to customize your use of the website / mobile application / mobile internet. This includes: i. The cookies that save your password and allow your session on the website / mobile application / mobile web to be always open so that you do not have to enter your password several times each time you visit, and ii. The cookies that remember your visits to the website / mobile application / mobile web and later recognize you b. Used to determine how you use the website / mobile application / mobile web including tracking how you use the website / mobile application / mobile web e.g. B. where you connected to the website, what content you viewed on the website / mobile application / mobile web and how long your visit lasted; c. Used to better tailor the content and advertising to you and your interests, i. H. for the purpose of targeted advertising / promotion. This way, when you use the website, mobile application, or mobile web, you will be offered more relevant content, exclusive campaigns and products, rather than being offered again the content and opportunities that you have already declined. The website links the information received via cookies with the personal data that we receive from our users / members.


Passing on personal data to official bodies


Customer information can only be disclosed if this information is properly requested by official authorities and if disclosure to the official authorities is required in accordance with the provisions of the applicable mandatory regulations.


Changes to data protection policy and communication permissions


Hotelforex Travel Turizm Ticaret Ltd. Şti. or the other companies operating under the name HotelForex never disclose the information collected through the membership forms, except when necessary and to the extent necessary to third parties in a contractual relationship, with the same sensitivity to data security and in accordance the provisions of the relevant regulations, uses or sells them for a commercial purpose with a basis outside of the activity, without informing or otherwise instructing the member concerned.


Protection of credit card and payment information


Payment and credit card information that we receive from you as a result of the service we provide will be forwarded by us to a third-party provider who works in accordance with the security standards of the PCI DSS, and will be encrypted and stored until the service fees are collected. The security standards under the name PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards) were developed by a council made up of the leading providers of payment card services and supported by the companies İyzi Ödeme ve Elektronik Para Hizmetleri A.Ş. was formed to ensure that new security policies and technologies are applied to create secure payment solutions and to protect the own payment systems of merchants, service providers, financial institutions and organizations and to prevent possible breaches and theft of card data. The credit card details and other payment information you provide to hotelforex.com will be processed by a third party security service provider with a level 1 security certificate in accordance with the above up to the date the service fees are collected from the providers as specified above Standards and retained for a specified additional period to ensure the security of the transaction after that date. If you use a service via hotelforex.com, you agree that we may store your credit card details and other payment information to the extent specified. Due to the nature of the Internet, information can circulate on the Internet and be collected by unauthorized persons despite adequate security measures be used. Hotelforex Travel Turizm Ticaret Ltd. is not responsible for such use and the resulting damage. Şti. or the companies operating under the name HotelForex.


Your rights under Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698; With an application to Hotelforex Travel Turizm Ticaret Ltd. Şti. or HotelForex, you have the right to;


a) to find out whether or not your personal data has been processed;


b) request information about the processing once your data has been processed;


c) to find out for what purpose the personal data are processed and whether the data are used for the intended purpose or not;


d) to find out the third parties inside / outside the country to whom personal data have been transferred;


e) to request a correction if personal data has been processed incompletely or incorrectly (if you have processed incomplete / incorrect personal data, you can contact us via [email protected] to change this data);


f) request the deletion / destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions set out in Article 7 of Law No. 6698 on the protection of personal data;


g) to demand that third parties to whom personal data have been passed on are informed of the measures taken in accordance with points d) and e) above;


h) to object to any decision taken against you based on the analysis of personal data solely through automated systems;


i) To claim damages if you have suffered damage as a result of the unlawful processing of personal data.


Applicable Law, Competent Courts and Enforcement Authorities This privacy policy and communication permit is subject to the law of the Republic of Turkey. The Istanbul Central Court (Caglayan) and the enforcement authorities are responsible for resolving disputes of any kind arising from the implementation of the data protection policy and the communication permit.


With this permitted data text, you allow your personal information that Hotelforex Travel Turizm Ticaret Ltd. Şti. or HotelForex, used for the provision and presentation of various benefits for you and for sending all types of communication messages with sales, marketing and similar purposes and accordingly with Hotelforex Travel Turizm Ticaret Ltd. Şti. or HotelForex. This information is only passed on to the extent necessary to third parties who are in a contractual relationship, with the same sensitivity with regard to data security and in compliance with the relevant regulations in order to provide the services properly, to properly deliver any shipments, notifications by telephone , SMS and / or e-mail to be transmitted in a suitable time.


 If you wish to unsubscribe from the HotelForex e-bulletin list and cancel the authorization for commercial electronic communications with you, you can click on the link in the description section at the bottom of the e-bulletin to email your request to Send [email protected] or call 0850 441 10 58.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Contact Us

Your comments, questions, complaints or suggestions regarding the Privacy Rules and Policies, update, deletion of your personal information, etc. Please do not hesitate to contact us on matters.

Call Center: +90 212 807 01 76

Working Hours: Weekdays - Weekends: 09:00 - 18:00

Address: HotelForex Travel Tourism Trade Limited Company

Cevizli Mah. Zuhal Caddesi A6 Blok no: 46 D: 18 Maltepe / Istanbul

Most Haggled Regions